Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2019-06-21  Page 1
WRDSB County Finals 2019 - 2019-06-06
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Records
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 Year Old
County
12.86
2016
Melissa Berry  -  MacGregor Se
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 13 Year Old
County
12.33
2017
Melissa Berry  -  MacGregor Se
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 14 Year Old
County
12.30
1970
Karen Stieh  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
13.36
2018
Jaiden McBain  -  Westheights
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash 12 Year Old
County
11.90
2010
Nawaz Uddin  -  Lincoln Ave.
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash 13 Year Old
County
11.40
1990
Dave Tomlin  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
11.63
2016
Nathan Pineda  -  Edna Staebler
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 14 Year Old
County
11.10
1984
Dave Samuels  -  Queensmount
County 1
11.10
1990
Chris Robinson  -  Hespeler
County 2
11.10
1991
Dave Tomlin  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
12.29
2017
Josiah Davis  -  Laurentian S
Electronic 2
12.29
2018
Murhej Hantoush  -  Courtland
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash 12 Year Old
County
26.18
2016
Lily Brown  -  Laurentian S
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Dash 13 Year Old
County
26.36
2013
Kirsten Lowell  -  Sunnyside
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 14 Year Old
County
27.20
1995
Melissa Stevens  -  Breslau
Electronic
27.94
2018
Ali Jasmyn  -  Edna Staebler
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 Year Old
County
25.20
1998
Jason Vincent  -  Queensmount
Electronic
25.81
2016
Joshua Thomas  -  Queensmount
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 Year Old
County
23.50
1990
Dave Tomlin  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
24.11
2016
Nathan Pineda  -  Edna Staeble
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash 14 Year Old
County
22.70
1991
Dave Tomlin  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
25.15
2014
Jesse Gallant  -  Westheights
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 12 Year Old
County
1:00.90
2010
Kaliee Sawyer  -  Margaret. Ave.
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash 13 Year Old
County
1:02.18
2010
Kaliee Sieling  -  Centennial
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash 14 Year Old
County
59.04
2011
Kaliee Sawyer  -  Margaret. Ave.
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 Year Old
County
57.80
1995
Terry Gayman  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
58.67
2016
Om Patel  -  Moffat Creek
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash 13 Year Old
County
55.00
1990
Liem Vo Nguyen  -  Centennial
Electronic
55.78
2016
Logan Rieck  -  Doon
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2019-06-21  Page 2
WRDSB County Finals 2019 - 2019-06-06
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Records
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash 14 Year Old
County
55.30
1979
Clifton Kerr  -  Wm. G. Davis
Electronic
56.42
2014
Jesse Gallant  -  Westheights
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 12 Year Old
County
2:25.20
1995
Erin McClure  -  Centennial
Event 20  Girls 800 Meter Run 13 Year Old
County
2:17.30
1996
Erin McClure  -  Centennial
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run 14 Year Old
County
2:18.21
2011
Kaliee Sawyer  -  Margaret. Ave.
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run 12 Year Old
County
2:15.10
1984
Jason Sawyer  -  Conestogo
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run 13 Year Old
County
2:06.00
1981
Steve Sikic  -  Sunnyside
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run 14 Year Old
County
2:09.60
1976
Mike Bielak  -  Lincoln Heights
Event 25  Girls 1500 Meter Run Open
County
4:37.80
1996
Erin McClure  -  Centennial
Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Run Open
County
4:24.50
1984
Jason Sawyer  -  Conestogo
Event 27  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 12 Year Old
County
9.97
2017
Ella Asumang  -  MacGregor
Event 28  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 13 Year Old
County
9.44
2017
MELISSA BERRY  -  MACGREGOR
Event 29  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 14 Year Old
County
9.20
2001
Jillian Simmons  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
10.10
2016
Sarah Meston  -  MacGregor
Event 30  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 12 Year Old
County
8.70
1990
Mike Lavell  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
9.51
2014
Adam Exley  -  Westheights
Event 31  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 13 Year Old
County
8.60
1996
Sevag Kelian  -  Queensmount
Electronic
9.07
2018
MARCUS KANHAI  -  CENTENNIAL
Event 32  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 14 Year Old
County
8.40
1995
Chris Kerr  -  Hespeler
Electronic
9.21
2018
Kaden Summers  -  Laurelwood
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 12 Year Old
County
53.28
2016
Laurentian Senior  -  Laurentian S
J Sealy, L Brown, T Johnson, Y Cudjoe
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 13 Year Old
County
52.23
2016
Westheights  -  Westheights
O Holness, A Treusch, K Steinberg, E Lemieux
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 14 Year Old
County
54.60
2018
Stanley Park Senior  -  Stanley Park
S. Miller, A. Peters, M. Hilker, G. Bailey
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2019-06-21  Page 3
WRDSB County Finals 2019 - 2019-06-06
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Records
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 12 Year Old
County
50.60
1995
  -  Stanley Park
Electronic
51.06
2016
Queensmount Senior  -  Queensmount
J Thomas
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13 Year Old
County
48.20
1991
  -  Centennial
Electronic
48.53
2016
MacGregor Senior  -  MacGregor
B Bagni, T Banjoko, A Browne, J Philip
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 14 Year Old
County
47.70
1992
  -  Queensmount
Electronic
49.59
2019
Sunnyside Senior  -  Sunnyside
J. Malo, S. Braam, Z. Ziab, S. Lai
Event 39  Girls High Jump 12 Year Old
County
1.60m
2019
Trinity Shadd-Ceres  -  Westheights
Event 40  Girls High Jump 13 Year Old
County
1.60m
1985
Jennifer Hume  -  MacGregor
Event 41  Girls High Jump 14 Year Old
County
1.65m
1982
Mavis Griffith  -  St. Andrew's
Event 42  Boys High Jump 12 Year Old
County
1.65m
1993
Tim Goodwin  -  Silverheights
County 1
1.65m
2008
Jalen Noronha  -  W.T. Townsend
Event 43  Boys High Jump 13 Year Old
County
1.78m
1984
Nick Pentsa  -  Stanley Park
Event 44  Boys High Jump 14 Year Old
County
1.83m
1994
Lauchie McNeil  -  Westheights
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault SLJ 12 Year Old
County
2.55m
2019
Jehan Cameron  -  Groh Public
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault SLJ 13 Year Old
County
2.60m
1982
Stephanie McWaters  -  Park Manor
County 1
2.60m
2013
Ameke Yao  -  Northlake Woods
Event 47  Girls Pole Vault SLJ 14 Year Old
County
2.64m
1982
Andria Brown  -  Wm.G. Davis
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault SLJ 12 Year Old
County
2.82m
2001
David Pinos  -  Westheights
Event 49  Boys Pole Vault SLJ 13 Year Old
County
3.25m
1992
Fabian Burke  -  Laurentian
Event 50  Boys Pole Vault SLJ 14 Year Old
County
3.03m
1990
Karl Wyman  -  Stanley Park
Event 51  Girls Long Jump 12 Year Old
County
5.21m
2017
Abby Byers  -  Conestogo
Event 52  Girls Long Jump 13 Year Old
County
5.32m
2018
ABBY BYERS  -  Conestogo
Event 53  Girls Long Jump 14 Year Old
County
5.06m
1995
Melissa Stevens  -  Breslau
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2019-06-21  Page 4
WRDSB County Finals 2019 - 2019-06-06
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Records
Event 54  Boys Long Jump 12 Year Old
County
5.68m
1988
Ted Tomlin  -  Doon
Event 55  Boys Long Jump 13 Year Old
County
6.06m
1988
Adam Hewson  -  Lincoln Heights
Event 56  Boys Long Jump 14 Year Old
County
6.70m
1990
Ted Tomlin  -  Stanley Park
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump 12 Year Old
County
10.52m
2009
Angela Mercurio  -  Laurentian
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump 13 Year Old
County
11.03m
2015
Sunday Okot  -  Sunnyside Se
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump 14 Year Old
County
10.95m
2018
Ali Jasmyn  -  Edna Staebler
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump 12 Year Old
County
11.57m
2015
Joseph Lu  -  Centennial (
Event 61  Boys Triple Jump 13 Year Old
County
13.00m
2008
Mitch O'Donnell  -  Queensmount
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump 14 Year Old
County
12.66m
1989
Adam Hewson  -  Lincoln Heights
Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw SBT 12 Year Old
County
55.59m
1999
Elaine Dumas  -  Margaret Ave.
Event 64  Girls Javelin Throw SBT 13 Year Old
County
59.82m
2007
Cecelia Smith  -  Queensmount
Event 65  Girls Javelin Throw SBT 14 Year Old
County
57.25m
1975
Anne Seibel  -  Park Manor
Event 66  Boys Javelin Throw SBT 12 Year Old
County
72.95m
2011
Keenan Izzard  -  Stanley Park
Event 67  Boys Javelin Throw SBT 13 Year Old
County
79.22m
1998
Tim Brent  -  Silverheights
Event 68  Boys Javelin Throw SBT 14 Year Old
County
86.25m
1996
Rob George  -  Clemens Mill
Event 69  Girls Shot Put 12 Year Old
County
8.60m
2003
Suzanna Hajder  -  Laurentian
3 KG
9.06m
2018
Muskaan Thakh  -  Groh Public
Event 70  Girls Shot Put 13 Year Old
County
9.85m
2007
Daniella Harvey  -  MacGregor
3 KG
10.16m
2019
Leia Brown  -  Laurentian
Event 71  Girls Shot Put 14 Year Old
County
10.10m
1997
Sue Shantz  -  MacGregor
Event 72  Boys Shot Put 12 Year Old
County
12.19m
2008
Lock Coulter  -  Lester B. Pearson
Event 73  Boys Shot Put 13 Year Old
County
13.70m
1971
Jim Hodges  -  Stewart Ave.
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2019-06-21  Page 5
WRDSB County Finals 2019 - 2019-06-06
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Records
Event 74  Boys Shot Put 14 Year Old
County
13.87m
1989
Chris Wein  -  Queensmount