Wrestling

Back to Wrestling

2019-02-08 @ BCI

Bluevale Invitational

Combined Overall

  1. CHCI 170
  2. BCI 150
  3. FHCI 115
  4. CWDHS 105

 

Boys Overall

  1. MDCSS 120
  2. BCI 100
  3. FHCI 80
  4. CHCI 70
  5. WO 70

 

Girls Overall

  1. CHCI 100
  2. ECI 85
  3. CWDHS 65
  4. SMHS 60
  5. BCI 50

 

Girls Individual Results

F – 44

  • 1st Place – Abigail Persaud of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Xena Scoggan of CHCI

F – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Sandra Caranza of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Kenna Winget of CWDHS
  • 3rd Place – Sam Taylor of KCI
  • 4th Place – Ashley Gross of JHSS

F – 51

  • 1st Place – Ping Hillen of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Hteesay Hser of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Jade Vanderveen of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Cloe Stroh of SDCSS

F – 54

  • 1st Place – Olivia Lichti of WO
  • 2nd Place – Vivian Reinhardt of SMH
  • 3rd Place – Marci Graore of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Ainsley Milne of CHCI
  • 5th Place – Melanie Graore of CHCI

F – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Claire Agostini of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Kat Ansmova of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Emma Rutherford of KCI
  • 4th Place – Gabriella Nesrallah of GRCI

F – 61

  • 1st Place – Shannon Hartick of JHSS
  • 2nd Place – Maddy Albrecht of LDSS

F – 64

  • 1st Place – Isata Mansaray of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Reese Fariss of SMH
  • 3rd Place – Abby Taylor of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Deanna Meacher of JHSS

F – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Natalie Armatage of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Quessy of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Emma Ballantyne of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Bethany Hofstetter of SMH

F – 72

  • 1st Place – Emma Blake of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Brianna McConnell of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Rehnuma Tasneem of ECI
  • 4th Place – Dejah Thomas of FHCI

F – 77

  • 1st Place – Ally Hasson of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Rebecca Schlitt of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – McKenna Henderson of JHSS
  • 4th Place – India Armstrong of KCI

F – 83

  • 1st Place – Alexis Baxter of SMH
  • 2nd Place – Alanah Foxton of FHCI

F – 115

  • 1st Place – Emily Moffat of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Weldon of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Halle Horn of LDSS
  • 4th Place – Allison Fowler of SMH

Boys Individual Results

M – 41

  • 1st Place – Chase Ritter of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Jonas Daly of MDCSS

M – 44

  • 1st Place – Lucas Paiva of MDCSS
  • 2nd Place – Logan Nieman-Russell of WO

M – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Abiel Lopez Yada of MDCSS
  • 2nd Place – Andreas Tsogkas of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Nic Paroski of LDSS
  • 4th Place – Marcus Duran of GRCI
  • 5th Place – Markus Schroeder Kipfer of RMC

M – 51

  • 1st Place – Trevor Zuber of SDCSS
  • 2nd Place – Everet Ward of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Kristian Hatashita of KCI
  • 4th Place – Trey Webster of MDCSS

M – 54

  • 1st Place – Reeve Houle of Stratford
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Aboagye of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Kalen Boxwell of SMH
  • 4th Place – Ethan Squires of MDCSS

M – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Roman Wawryk of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Owen Rivard of MDCSS
  • 3rd Place – Fortius Banda Ay of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Xander Sousa of MDCSS

M – 61

  • 1st Place – Nick Forler of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Pedro Parronchi of SDCSS
  • 3rd Place – Calvin McIlwrath of MDCSS
  • 4th Place – Mac Ellard of KCI

M – 64

  • 1st Place – Cody Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Sheraar Arrastu of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Travis Nash of MDCSS
  • 4th Place – Zuhad Siddiqui of BCI

M – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Colby Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Caranza of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Mete Kobaner of BCI
  • 4th Place – Thomas Sparkes of KCI

M – 72

  • 1st Place – Reid Johnston of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Will Mott of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Dominc Castiglione of MDCSS
  • 4th Place – Ben Kraeling of SMH

M – 77

  • 1st Place – Joseph Boehm of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Pat Haley of SDCSS
  • 3rd Place – Sahil Chopra of KCI
  • 4th Place – Jake Anstee of MDCSS

M – 83

  • 1st Place – Dayne Gohl of WO
  • 2nd Place – Josh Bernard of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Dyce of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Damian Shtovba of LDSS

M – 89

  • 1st Place – Aleks Ilic of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Asael Zamora of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Rama Shtovba of LDSS
  • 4th Place – Mason Umanetz of FHCI

M – 95

  • 1st Place – Carson Binkle of WO
  • 2nd Place – Blake Hurlburt of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Jackson of Stratford
  • 4th Place – Caden Roote of WO

M – 130

  • 1st Place – Callum Knox of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Damian Perisic of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bauman of WO
  • 4th Place – Dexter LeRuez of CHCI