Wrestling

Back to Wrestling

2019-01-16 @ GRCI

Grand River Results by weight class

Overall Team Results

  1. 180 points Cameron Heights
  2. 170 points KCI
  3. 110 points WO
  4. 95 points Grand River
  5. 85 points Forest Heights

 

Boys Team Results

  1. 135 points Mons. Doyle
  2. 100 points Cameron Heights
  3. 95 Points KCI
  4. 80 Points WO

 

Girls Team Results

  1. 80 points Cameron Heights
  2. 75 points KCI
  3. 55 points Eastwood
  4. 50 points Grand River
  5. 40 points St. Marys

Individual results

M – 44

  • 1st Place – Lucas Paiva of MD
  • 2nd Place – Logan Nieman-Russell of WO

M – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Andreas Tsogkas of GRCI
  • 2nd Place – Adam Hicks of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Marucs Duran of GRCI
  • 4th Place – Markus Shroeder Kipfer of RMC
  • 5th Place – Evan Lucero of MD

M – 51

  • 1st Place – Trevor Zuber of Davids
  • 2nd Place – Kristian Hatashita of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Abiel Lopez Yada of MD
  • 4th Place – Nathan Paul of ECI

M – 54

  • 1st Place – Evan Kerr of JHSS
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Aboagye of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Nguyen of GRCI
  • 4th Place – Ashton Whalen of MD

M – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Owen Rivard of MD
  • 2nd Place – Alex Amaral of MD
  • 3rd Place – Carson Kemple of Davids
  • 4th Place – Alex Oliveira of KCI

M – 61

  • 1st Place – Matt Hadaway of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Calvin McIlwrath of MD
  • 3rd Place – Adrien Ambrosini of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Colin Wyatt of GRCI

M – 64

  • 1st Place – Roman Wawryk of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Khual Mungkhan of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Zuhad Siddiqui of BCI
  • 4th Place – Travis Nash of MD

M – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Cody Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Andy Normandeau of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Reid Johnston of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Brian Lui of KCI

M – 72

  • 1st Place – Colby Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Sparkes of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Will Mott of BCI
  • 4th Place – Ben Kraehling of SMH

 

M – 77

  • 1st Place – Joseph Boehm of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Sahil Chopra of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Noah Albratch of Davids
  • 4th Place – Alex Elkeer of WO

 

M – 83

  • 1st Place – Dayne Gohl of WO
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Good of WO
  • 3rd Place – Michael Deudney of RMC
  • 4th Place – Isaac Hyde of FHCI

 

M – 89

  • 1st Place – Leo Gongora of MD
  • 2nd Place – Aleks Ilic of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Zayd Cherri of Davids
  • 4th Place – Asael Zamora of BCI

M – 95

  • 1st Place – Carson Binkle of WO
  • 2nd Place – Roni Albazee of MD
  • 3rd Place – Mustafa Shukur of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Caden Roote of WO
  • 5th Place – Liam Currie of BCI

M – 130

  • 1st Place – Callum Knox of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Dexter LeRuez of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Braden Bickford of MD
  • 4th Place – Ethan Vasilopoulos of CHCI

F – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Sam Taylor of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Xena Scoggan of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Monica Galway of JHSS

F – 51

  • 1st Place – Ping Hillen of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Sandra Caranza of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Ela Aldworth of RCSS

F – 54

  • 1st Place – Olivia Lichti of WO
  • 2nd Place – Haily Logozny of Davids
  • 3rd Place – Emma Janes of KCI
  • 4th Place – Vivian Reinhardt of SMH

F – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Claire Agostini of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Nesrallah of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Emma Rutherford of KCI
  • 4th Place – Morgan Higgins of Davids

F – 61

  • 1st Place – Olivia Gillis of RCSS
  • 2nd Place – Shannon Hartick of JHSS
  • 3rd Place – Sophie Girt of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Aislinn Gillis of RCSS
  • 5th Place – Autumn Bosse of WO

F – 64

  • 1st Place – Isata Mansaray of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Meston of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Hall of WO
  • 4th Place – Brooke Johnston of FHCI

F – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Reese Fariss of SMH
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Quessy of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Bethany Hofstetter of SMH

F – 72

  • 1st Place – Emma Blake of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Brianna McConnell of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Dejah Thomas of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Rebecca Schlitt of FHCI
  • 5th Place – Shannon Booth of KCI

F – 77

  • 1st Place – Tessa Williams of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Gurski Faith of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – McKenna Henderson of JHSS

F – 83

  • 1st Place – Ariel Rossiter of GRCI

F – 115

  • 1st Place – Emily Moffat of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Weldon of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Alanah Foxton of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Allison Fowler of SMH