Wrestling

Back to Wrestling

2018-12-19 @ SMHS

St. Mary’s Team points

Boys

Place/points  
1-      200 points Doyle
2-      105 Bluevale
3-      95 CWDHS
4-      90 CHCI

 

 

Girls

Place/points  
1-      100 points ECI – 3 golds, 2 silver, 1 bronze
2-      100 CHCI- 3 golds, 1 silver, 2 bronze, 1- 4th place
3-      95 JF Ross
4-      90 Centre wellington

 

Overall

Place/points  
1-      190 points Cameron
2-      185 Centre Wellington
3-      165 JF Ross
4-      140 Bluevale
5-      140 Eastwood

Individual results

RM(rookie male) – 41

  • 1st Place – Mason Vanzanvoort of CASS
  • 2nd Place – Chase Ritter of CWDHS
  • 3rd Place – Kadan MacRae of CDDHS
  • 4th Place – Finn Baikie of John F Ross CVI
  • 5th Place – Jonas Daly of Doyle

Female – 44

  • 1st Place – Madi Wolfram of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Persaud of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Xena Scoggan of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Sydney Baumann of EDHS

EM(Experienced male) – 54

  • 1st Place – Reeve Houle of Stratford NW
  • 2nd Place – Josh Melo of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Dong Nguyen of John F Ross CVI
  • 4th Place – Trevor Zuber of SD

EF(Experienced female) – 51

  • 1st Place – Ping Hillen of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Tc Hser of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Kenna Winget of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Chloe Stroh of SD

Male – 44

  • 1st Place – James Newcombe of John F Ross CVI
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Paiva of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Markus Schroeder Kipfer of RMC
  • 4th Place – Darren Kler of WRMS

RF(Rookie Female) – 51

  • 1st Place – Sandra Caranza of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Yonas Martha of SMH
  • 3rd Place – Hadia Abdul Hamid of John F Ross CVI
  • 4th Place – Monica Galway of JHSS

RF(Rookie Female) – 54

  • 1st Place – Melanie Graore of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Lora Laleva of John F Ross CVI
  • 3rd Place – Ainsley Milne of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Asiza Saqqa of RCSS
  • 5th Place – Mikel Briana of SMH

RM(rookie male) – 54

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Aboagye of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Francisco Gerardo of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Monteiro of Doyle
  • 4th Place – Owen Puim of Doyle

Female – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Maya Ceislar of CDDHS
  • 2nd Place – Karissa Banse of Brantford
  • 3rd Place – Georgia Rex of Brantford

EM(Experienced male) – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Alex Amaral of Doyle
  • 2nd Place – Eric Wehrle of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Caden Cherri of SD
  • 4th Place – Levi Medeiros of John F Ross CVI

EF(Experienced female) – 54

  • 1st Place – Massouda Abdul Hamid of John F Ross CVI
  • 2nd Place – Jessie Contini of John F Ross CVI
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Lichti of WODSS
  • 4th Place – Carlyn Cabral of EDHS

Male – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Andreas Tsogkas of grand river
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Duran of grand river

RM(rookie male) – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Alexander Kuepfer of BCI
  • 2nd Place – George Paolucci of EDHS
  • 3rd Place – Indi Stanson of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Greg Scarrow of CWDHS

Female – 61

  • 1st Place – Olivia Gillis of RCSS
  • 2nd Place – McKenzie Grieve of Eden
  • 3rd Place – Davidson Emma of SBCC
  • 4th Place – Emily Younghans of CWDHS

EM(Experienced male) – 61

  • 1st Place – Calvin McIlwrath of Doyle
  • 2nd Place – Fortius Banda of CWDHS
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Hunyady of John F Ross CVI
  • 4th Place – Nick Forler of BCI

EF(Experienced female) – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Claire Agostini of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Kat Ansimova of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Sabreena Bhullar of SJC
  • 4th Place – Faith Cowan of RCSS

Male – 51

  • 1st Place – Abiel Lopez Yada of Doyle
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Skerritt of CWDHS
  • 3rd Place – Brady Elliott of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Alexander Vincze of SJC

RF(Rookie Female) – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Rozalynne Murphe of JHSS
  • 2nd Place – Jaycelyn Collins of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Carley Spiteri of EDHS
  • 4th Place – Marci Graore of CHCI

RF(Rookie Female) – 64

  • 1st Place – Isata Mansaray of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Julia Pugh of RMC
  • 3rd Place – Tina Cressman of RMC
  • 4th Place – Sodaba Behsoud of FHCI

RM(rookie male) – 61

  • 1st Place – Adrien Ambrosini of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Heimbercker of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Cole Reidel of SD
  • 4th Place – Nick Carson-Pedri of CDDHS

Female – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Saneika Patterson of John F Ross CVI
  • 2nd Place – Sylvanna Bolzon of WSS
  • 3rd Place – Isabel Kleinbub of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Hofstetter Bethany of SMH
  • 5th Place – Hannah Quessy of CHCI

EM(Experienced male) – 64

  • 1st Place – Sherar Arastu of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Geertz of CDDHS
  • 3rd Place – Michael Nikaranov of Eden
  • 4th Place – Anthony Medeiros of Doyle

EF(Experienced female) – 64

  • 1st Place – Abby Taylor of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Faith Mogridge of Eden
  • 3rd Place – Fariss Reese of SMH
  • 4th Place – Haley White of CWDHS

Male – 89

  • 1st Place – Leo Gongora of Doyle
  • 2nd Place – Josh Oldford of CDDHS
  • 3rd Place – Aleks Ilic of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Asael Zamora of BCI

EF(Experienced female) – 72

  • 1st Place – Dinfy Vanzanvoort of CASS
  • 2nd Place – Brianna McConnell of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Rehnuma Tasneem of ECI
  • 4th Place – McKenna Henderson of JHSS

Male – 95

  • 1st Place – Carson Binkle of WODSS
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Bauman of WODSS
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Serpa of Doyle
  • 4th Place – Hurlburt Blake of CHCI

RF(Rookie Female) – 72

  • 1st Place – Emma Blake of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Alisha Lorincz of EDHS
  • 3rd Place – Emma Dwyer of EDHS
  • 4th Place – India Armstrong of KCI

RM(rookie male) – 64

  • 1st Place – Nic Benkovic of grand river
  • 2nd Place – Zuhad Siddiqui of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Jt Lawrie of EDHS
  • 4th Place – Shais Gulabi of FHCI

Female – 77

  • 1st Place – Ally Hasson of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Karen Chen of John F Ross CVI
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Schlitt of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Madeline Schindler of WSS
  • 5th Place – Angela Steckly of Stratford NW

EM(Experienced male) – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Ryan Fowler of CASS
  • 2nd Place – Mete Kobaner of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Roth of WODSS
  • 4th Place – Brian Lui of KCI

Male – 130

  • 1st Place – Parker Boyd of RCSS
  • 2nd Place – Callum Knox of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Branden Bickford of Doyle
  • 4th Place – Ethan Vasilopoulos of CHCI

RM(rookie male) – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Saif Al-Din of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Conner Gerber of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Caranza of ECI
  • 4th Place – Boxwell Jayden of SMH

EM(Experienced male) – 72

  • 1st Place – Colby Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Castiglione of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Will Mott of BCI
  • 4th Place – Sahil Kaker of John F Ross CVI

EF(Experienced female) – 83

  • 1st Place – Eden Davis of NPC

Female – 115

  • 1st Place – Emily Moffat of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Shannon Armstrong of CDDHS
  • 3rd Place – Michala MacDonald of NPC
  • 4th Place – Kylie Weldon of BCI

RM(rookie male) – 72

  • 1st Place – Chris Comini of Doyle
  • 2nd Place – Jet Burrows of EDHS
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Nguyen of grand river
  • 4th Place – Jeff Claxton of CWDHS

EM(Experienced male) – 77

  • 1st Place – Joseph Boehm of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Dyce of CWDHS
  • 3rd Place – Sahil Chopra of KCI
  • 4th Place – Liam Howell of WRMS
  • 5th Place – Nate Rose of SD

RM(rookie male) – 77

  • 1st Place – Jude Son of Brantford
  • 2nd Place – Ugborogho Temituoyo of SMH
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Dyce of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Kael Kleinbub of CWDHS

EM(Experienced male) – 83

  • 1st Place – Dayne Gohl of WODSS
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Hyde of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – Josh Bernard of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Sam Weber of SD

RM(rookie male) – 83

  • 1st Place – Enzikio Williams of CASS
  • 2nd Place – Michael Kobetich of John F Ross CVI
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Cunnington of CDDHS
  • 4th Place – Chris Prudnikowicz of FHCI