Wrestling

Back to Wrestling

2018-12-06 @ JHSS

M – 44

  • 1st Place – Lucas Paiva of MD
  • 2nd Place – Logan Nieman-Russell of WO

F – 44

  • 1st Place – Sam Taylor of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Persaud of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Gross of JHSS

F – 51

  • 1st Place – Ping Hillen of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Hteesay Hsen of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Sandra Caranza of ECI
  • 4th Place – Martha Yonas of SMH

M – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Andreas Tsogkas of GRCI
  • 2nd Place – Kristian Hatashita of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Paul of ECI
  • 4th Place – Adam Hicks of CHCI
  • 5th Place – Evan Lucero of MD

M – 51

  • 1st Place – Abiel Lopez Yada of MD
  • 2nd Place – Mauricio Estrada of JHSS
  • 3rd Place – Seth Mathews of JHSS
  • 4th Place – Ashton Whalen of MD
  • 5th Place – Trey Webster of MD

F – 54

  • 1st Place – Olivia Lichti of WO
  • 2nd Place – Emma Janes of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Melanie Graore of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Faith Cowan of RCSS

M – 54

  • 1st Place – Carson Kemple of Davids
  • 2nd Place – Evan Kerr of JHSS
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Aboagye of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Ethan Squires of MD

F – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Claire Agostini of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Emma Rutherford of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Gabriella Nesrallah of GRCI
  • 4th Place – Rozalynne Murphy of JHSS

M – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Owen Rivard of MD
  • 2nd Place – Alex Amaral of MD
  • 3rd Place – Alex Oliveira of KCI
  • 4th Place – Nathan Heidebrecht of RMC

F – 61

  • 1st Place – Olivia Gillis of RCSS
  • 2nd Place – Emma Davidson of SBCC
  • 3rd Place – Grace Patton of ECI
  • 4th Place – Alivia Vanderhout of CHCI

M – 61

  • 1st Place – Calvin McIlwrath of MD
  • 2nd Place – Xander Sousa of MD
  • 3rd Place – Matt Hadaway of KCI
  • 4th Place – Nick Forler of BCI

F – 64

  • 1st Place – Sarah Meston of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Isata Mansaray of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Johnston of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Tina Cressman of RMC

M – 64A

  • 1st Place – Chris Ellerbrun of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Callum Bunston of BCI
  • 3rd Place – MacLaughlin Ellard of KCI
  • 4th Place – Gus Hamel of RMC

F – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Natalie Armatage of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Reese Fariss of SMH
  • 3rd Place – Bethany Hofstetter of SMH
  • 4th Place – Shannon Booth of KCI
  • 5th Place – Abby Sousa of RCSS

M – 64B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Wawryk of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Josh Cook of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Sheraar Arrastu of BCI
  • 4th Place – Travis Nash of MD
  • F – 72

  • 1st Place – Emma Blake of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Rehnuma Tasneem of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Brianna McConnell of BCI
  • 4th Place – India Armstrong of KCI

F – 77

  • 1st Place – McKenna Henderson of JHSS
  • 2nd Place – Rebecca Schlitt of FHCI

M – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Reid Johnston of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Cody Saunders of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – Mete Kobaner of BCI
  • 4th Place – Conner Gerber of ECI

M – 72A

  • 1st Place – Clay Morris of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Brooks of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Chris Comini of MD
  • 4th Place – Nick Tatler of CHCI
  • F – 83

  • 1st Place – Alexis Baxter of SMH

F – 115

  • 1st Place – Emily Moffat of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Weldon of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Alanah Foxton of FHCI

M – 72B

  • 1st Place – Will Mott of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Cody DeVeau of MD
  • 3rd Place – Andy Normandeau of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Zach Cressman of RMC

M – 77

  • 1st Place – Colby Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Boehm of RMC
  • 3rd Place – Dayne Gohl of WO
  • 4th Place – Sahil Chopra of KCI

M – 83

  • 1st Place – Ryan Mitobe of JHSS
  • 2nd Place – Mohammad Abuzaiter of RMC
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Good of WO
  • 4th Place – Kian Cordeiro of MD

M – 89

  • 1st Place – Leo Gongora of MD
  • 2nd Place – Asael Zamora of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Aleks Ilic of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Liam Currie of BCI

M – 95

  • 1st Place – Carson Binkle of WO
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Bauman of WO
  • 3rd Place – Caden Roote of WO
  • 4th Place – Roni Albazee of MD

1st Place Match

  • Carson Binkle (WO) won by fall over Hunter Bauman (WO) (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Roote (WO) won by fall over Roni Albazee (MD) (Fall 0:00)

M – 130

  • 1st Place – Callum Knox of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Dexter LeRuez of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Vasilopoulos of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Nick Rosa of MD