Wrestling

Back to Wrestling

2019-02-14 @ FHCI

WCSSAA Team Results 2019

Combined Championship

  1. Cameron Heights 245
  2. KCI 200
  3. Bluevale 175
  4. Forest Heights 140
  5. Waterloo Oxford 120
  6. Eastwood 110
  7. Grand River 80
  8. Jacob Hespeler 65

Girls Championship

  1. Cameron Heights 115
  2. KCI 100
  3. Eastwood 85
  4. Bluevale 55
  5. Jacob Hespeler 45
  6. Forest Heights 40
  7. Waterloo Oxford 35
  8. Grand River 20

Boys Championship

  1. Cameron Heights 130
  2. Bluevale 120
  3. Forest Heights 100
  4. KCI 100
  5. Waterloo Oxford 85
  6. Grand River 65
  7. Eastwood 25
  8. Jacob Hespeler 20

WCSSAA Female Individual results

WF – 41

  • 1st Place – Abigail Persaud of BCI

WF – 44

  • 1st Place – Xena Scoggan of CHCI

WF – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Sandra Caranza of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Sam Taylor of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Monica Galway of JHSS

WF – 51

  • 1st Place – Ping Hillen of CHCI

WF – 54

  • 1st Place – Claire Agostini of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Lichti of WO
  • 3rd Place – Emma Janes of KCI
  • 4th Place – Marci Graore of CHCI

WF – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Kat Ansmova of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Emma Rutherford of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Jaycelyn Collins of ECI
  • 4th Place – Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell of CHCI

WF – 61

  • 1st Place – Rachel Hall of WO
  • 2nd Place – Shannon Hartick of JHSS
  • 3rd Place – Sophie Girt of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Grace Patton of ECI

WF – 64

  • 1st Place – Isata Mansaray of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Meston of KCI
  • 3rd Place – DeAnna Meacher of JHSS
  • 4th Place – Brooke Johnston of FHCI

WF – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Natalie Armatage of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Quessy of CHCI

WF – 72

  • 1st Place – Emma Blake of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Brianna McConnell of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Rehnuma Tasneem of ECI
  • 4th Place – Dejah Thomas of FHCI

WF – 77

  • 1st Place – Tessa Williams of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Rebecca Schlitt of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – McKenna Henderson of JHSS
  • 4th Place – India Armstrong of KCI

WF – 83

  • 1st Place – Faith Gurski of GRCI
  • 2nd Place – Alanah Foxton of FHCI

WF – 115

  • 1st Place – Kylie Weldon of BCI

WCSSAA Boys Individual Results

WM – 44

  • 1st Place – Logan Nieman-Russell of WO

WM – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Andreas Tsogkas of GRCI
  • 2nd Place – Kristian Hatashita of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Marucs Duran of GRCI
  • 4th Place – Adam Hicks of CHCI

WM – 51

  • 1st Place – Everet Ward of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Paul of ECI

WM – 54

  • 1st Place – Daniel Nguyen of GRCI
  • 2nd Place – Evan Kerr of JHSS
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Aboagye of CHCI

WM – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Roman Wawryk of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Alex Oliveira of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Malkijah Commissiong of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Alexander Kuepfer of BCI

WM – 61

  • 1st Place – Nick Forler of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Matt Hadaway of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Adrien Ambrosini of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Blaine Heimbecker of ECI

WM – 64

  • 1st Place – Cody Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Sheraar Arrastu of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Zuhad Siddiqui of BCI
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Moore of FHCI

WM – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Colby Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Mete Kobaner of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Reid Johnston of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Thomas Sparkes of KCI

WM – 72

  • 1st Place – Will Mott of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Andy Normandeau of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Lirim Shabani of KCI
  • 4th Place – Conner Gerber of ECI

WM – 77

  • 1st Place – Sahil Chopra of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Alex Elkeer of WO
  • 3rd Place – Milad Mansuri of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Alistair Barfoot of CHCI
  • 5th Place – Oren Teschke of FHCI

WM – 83

  • 1st Place – Dayne Gohl of WO
  • 2nd Place – Josh Bernard of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Hyde of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Ryan Mitobe of JHSS

WM – 89

  • 1st Place – Aleks Ilic of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Asael Zamora of BCI
  • 3rd Place – Mason Umanetz of FHCI

WM – 95

  • 1st Place – Callum Knox of BCI
  • 2nd Place – Carson Binkle of WO
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bauman of WO
  • 4th Place – Caden Roote of WO
  • 5th Place – Blake Hurlburt of CHCI

WM – 130

  • 1st Place – Ethan Vasilopoulos of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Dexter LeRuez of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Damian Peresic of GRCI