Wrestling

Back to Wrestling

2020-01-10 @ JHSS

Male – 41

  • 1st Place – Cam Skerritt of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Judah Williams of FHCI
  • 3rd Place – Miles Solomon of St David

Male – 47.5

  • 1st Place – Chase Ritter of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – LeTrell Russell of RCSS
  • 3rd Place – Kadan MacRae of CDDHS
  • 4th Place – Lucas Paiva of Doyle

Male – 51

  • 1st Place – Finn Starr of CWDHS
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Noble of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Ethan O`Brien of Doyle
  • 4th Place – Abdul Taupan of GRCI

Male – 54

  • 1st Place – Andrea Tsogkas of GRCI
  • 2nd Place – Maaz Ghazi of Bluevale
  • 3rd Place – Adam Hicks of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Trevor Nezirevic of CDDHS

Male – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Xander Sousa of Doyle
  • 2nd Place – Connor Gommier of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Whalen of Doyle
  • 4th Place – Cole Doherty of CWDHS

Male – 61

  • 1st Place – Reeve Houle of Western
  • 2nd Place – Alex Oliveira of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Eric Wehrle of Doyle
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Aboagye of CHCI

Male 64

  • 1st Place – Cody Saunders of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Adrien Ambrosini of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Rahmatullah Noori of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Nick Carson-Pedri of CDDHS

Male – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Roman Warwyk of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Ben Williamson of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Abdel Abuawad of GRCI
  • 4th Place – Aiden Pederson of KCI

Male – 72

  • 1st Place – Aseal Zamora of Bluevale
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Bauman of WO
  • 3rd Place – Kraehling Ben of SMH
  • 4th Place – Cody DeVeau of Doyle

Male – 77

  • 1st Place – DaSilva Nicholas of SMH
  • 2nd Place – Connor Gerber of ECI
  • 3rd Place – Russell Knight of FHCI
  • 4th Place – Austin Pires of Doyle

Male – 83

  • 1st Place – Ugborogho Temituoyo of SMH
  • 2nd Place – Chris Comini of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Dyce of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Joey Cho of Bluevale

Male – 89

  • 1st Place – Aleks Ilic of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Fisher of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Stemerdink of KCI
  • 4th Place – Oscar Wise of ECI

Male – 95

  • 1st Place – Carson Binkle of WO
  • 2nd Place – Nick Rosa of Doyle
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Cabrera of St David
  • 4th Place – Brayden Durnford of Doyle

Male – 130

  • 1st Place – Callum Knox of Bluevale
  • 2nd Place – Dexter LeRuez of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Goodfellow of CDDHS
  • 4th Place – Blake MacMillan of FHCI

Female – 44

  • 1st Place – Mia Hepburn of FHCI
  • 2nd Place – Jana Nazer of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Maddie Splane of St David
  • 4th Place – Patricia Lehmann of St David

Female 47.5

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Browne of KCI
  • 2nd Place – Xena Scoggan of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Tatem Benninger of ECI

Female – 51

  • 1st Place – Lilly Paterson of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Sam Taylor of KCI
  • 3rd Place – Madi Wolfram of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Maia Hazineh of KCI

Female – 54

  • 1st Place – Lexi Stumpf of WO
  • 2nd Place – Jade VanderVeen of CWDHS
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Logoszny of St David
  • 4th Place – Melanie Graore of CHCI
  • 5th Place – Anya Kok of St. Benny`s

Female – 57.5

  • 1st Place – Olivia Lichti of WO
  • 2nd Place – Gabby Nesrallah of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Marci Graore of CHCI
  • 4th Place – Chelsea Keffer of CDDHS

Female – 61

  • 1st Place – Sophie Girt of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Evelyn Duimering of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Jaycelyn Collins of ECI

Female – 64

  • 1st Place – Claire Agostini of ECI
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Forler of Bluevale
  • 3rd Place – Emily Younghans of CWDHS
  • 4th Place – Zoey Benoit of St. Benny`s

Female – 67.5

  • 1st Place – Isata Mansaray of CHCI
  • 2nd Place – Emma Davidson of St. Benny`s
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Meston of KCI
  • 4th Place – Sabina Milkos of St. Benny`s

Female – 72

  • 1st Place – Brianna McConnell of Bluevale
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Quessy of CHCI
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Hall of WO
  • 4th Place – Jillian Bernard-Jardine of KCI

Female 77

  • 1st Place – Emily Moffat of RMC
  • 2nd Place – Faith Gurski of GRCI
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Holmes of WO
Female – 115
  • 1st Place – Shannan Armstrong of CDDHS
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Weldon of Bluevale
  • 3rd Place – Maddison Green of ECI
  • 4th Place – Fowler Allison of SMH
  • 5th Place – Amira Halstead of RCSS